AFL News

2019 AFL Draft: Membership by Membership Picks

After revealing the primary spherical of picks within the first day of the 2019 AFL Draft, evening quantity two has seen all of the golf equipment concerned because the vie for the very best younger expertise from throughout Australia. With golf equipment buying and selling out and in of the primary spherical, not all golf equipment featured within the opening 22 picks, nonetheless with a remaining ten rounds and round 70 odd choices all of the golf equipment will be capable of add to their checklist for the 2020 season.

Adelaide
Crows

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

22
Deven Robertson
Medium Midfielder
Perth

24
Harry Shoenberg
Medium Midfielder
Woodville West Torrens

28
Josh Worrell
Tall Defender
Sandringham Dragons

42
Ronin O’Connor
Tall Midfielder
Claremont

48
Lachlan Gollant
 
 

 

Brisbane
Lions

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

22
Deven Robertson
Medium Midfielder
Perth

33
Brock Smith
Medium Defender
Gippsland Energy

37
Keidean Coleman
Medium Ahead
Brisbane Academy

59
Jaxon Prior
Medium Defender
West Perth

 

Carlton
FC

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

17
Brodie Kemp
Tall Defender/Ahead
Bendigo Pioneers

20
Sam Philp
Medium Midfielder
Northern Knights

47
Sam Ramsay
 
Calder Cannons

 

Collingwood

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

40
Jay Rantall
Medium Midfielder
GWV Rebels

45
Trent Bianco
Small Midfielder/Defender
Oakleigh Chargers

55
Trey Rusco
Tall Defender
East Fremantle

 

Essendon
FC

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

30
Harrison Jones
Tall Ahead
Calder Cannons

38
Nick Bryan
Ruckman
Oakleigh Chargers

56
Ned Cahill
Small Ahead
Dandenong Stingrays

63
Lachlan Johnson
Ahead
Essendon Academy

 

Fremantle
Dockers

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

7
Hayden Younger
Medium Defender
Dandenong Stingrays

8
Caleb Serong
Small Midfielder
Gippsland Energy

9
Liam Henry
Small Ahead
Claremont

61
Minairo Frederick
 
Eagles

 

Geelong
Cats

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

16
Cooper Stephens
Medium Midfielder
Geelong Falcons

19
Sam De Koning
Tall Defender
Dandenong Stingrays

41
Francis Evans
Medium Ahead
Calder Cannons

50
Cameron Taheny
Medium Ahead
Norwood

 

Gold
Coast

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

1
Matthew Rowell
Small Midfielder
Oakleigh Chargers

2
Noah Anderson
Medium Midfielder
Oakleigh Chargers

11
Sam Flanders
Medium Ahead
Gippsland Energy

27
Jeremy Sharp
Medium Midfielder
East Fremantle

60
Jy Farrar
 
Scotch

 

GWS
Giants

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

4
Lachlan Ash
Medium Defender
Murray Bushrangers

10
Tom Inexperienced
Medium Midfielder
GWS Academy

51
Jake Riccardi
Tall Ahead
Werribee

65
Thomas Hutchesson
 
Adelaide

 

Hawthorn
FC

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

13
Will Day
Medium Defender
West Adelaide

29
Finn Maginness
Medium Midfielder
Sandringham Dragons

57
Josh Morris
Medium Ahead
Woodville West Torrens

 

Melbourne
FC

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

3
Luke Jackson
Ruckman
East Fremantle

12
Kysaiah Pickett
Small Ahead
Woodville West Torrens

32
Trent Rivers
Medium Defender
East Fremantle

North
Melbourne

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

31
Charlie Comben
Ruckman/Ahead
Gippsland Energy

34
Jack Mahony
Small Ahead/Midfielder
Sandringham Dragons

35
Flynn Perez
Medium Midfielder
Bendigo Pioneers

Port
Adelaide

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

14
Miles Bergman
Medium Midfielder
Sandringham Dragons

18
Mitch Georgiades
Tall Ahead
Subiaco

23
Dylan Williams
Medium Ahead/Defender
Oakleigh Chargers

25
Jackson Mead
Medium Midfielder/Ahead
Woodville West Torrens

Richmond
FC

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

21
Thomson Dow
Medium Midfielder
Bendigo Pioneers

43
Noah Cumberland
Medium Ahead
Brisbane Academy

44
Will Martyn
Medium Midfielder
Brisbane Academy

46
Hugo Ralphsmith
Medium Midfielder
Sandringham Dragons

54
Bigoa Nyuon
Ruckman
Dandenong Stingrays

St
Kilda

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

52
Ryan Byrnes
Medium Midfielder
Sandringham Dragons

64
Leo Connolly
 
Gippsland Energy

Sydney
Swans

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

5
Dylan Stephens
Medium Midfielder
Norwood

26
Will Gould
Tall Defender
Glenelg

36
Elijah Taylor
Medium Ahead
Perth

39
Chad Warner
Medium Midfielder
East Fremantle

West Coast
Eagles

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

49
Callum Jamieson
Ruckman
Claremont

26
Ben Johnson
Medium Defender
West Perth

Western
Bulldogs

Choose
Participant
Place
Recruited From

15
Cody Weightman
Small Ahead
Dandenong Stingrays

53
Louis Butler
Medium Defender
Sandringham Dragons

62
Riley Garcia
Small Ahead
Swan Districts

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button